Skip to main content
Image similar - please contact us with questions

Rubber track 230x48x70 for DAEWOO DOOSAN SOLAR 015 PLUS

OEM numbers

2311911, C0001074, 4668822, 4700297, 4706613, 1914080600, RT2304870

Weight

64.26 kg

Version
Width-img
Width
230 mm
Pitch-img
Pitch
48 mm
Links-img
Links
70

€188.61*

€155.88 excl. VAT

✓ In stock! Delivery in 1 to 2 working days

If in stock, same day pickup possible
Suitable for DAEWOO DOOSAN
Model SOLAR 015 PLUS
Bancontact iDEAL
Pay safely
Fast delivery
+3292510796
Call us for on-site service

Product information

Rubber track 230x48x70 for DAEWOO DOOSAN SOLAR 015 PLUS of 230mm width. The links of the rubber track are positioned at a distance of 48mm from one another and the track has a length of 70 links. This track offers a great resistance against wear and breakages, due to the presence of steel cords which are being winded up around the tracks multiple times during production. This rubber product is characterized by its anti-vibrating feature since all links are placed in a staggering way around the track. Therefore the bottomrollers receive an excellent guiding and support which greatly improves the work experience for the operator.

Suitable for

DAEWOO DOOSAN

Product number:

BE54898

Steel elements

70

Pitch length

48 mm

Pitch type

Short pitch

Version

Premium

Width

230 mm

Compatible equipments

    Note: only a few examples are listed in the table. The spare part fits many more equipments than shown there. To find out whether the spare part fits your equipment, please enter the type number in the following search field; if the spare part fits, your equipment will be shown afterwards.

    more than 1+ compatible machines
    BrandModelModel number Brand
    Model
    Model number
    Fits?
    Fits?
    DAEWOO DOOSANSOLAR015SOLAR015DAEWOO DOOSAN
    SOLAR015
    FitsFits

    Identical spare parts

    For various reasons, spare parts may be replaced over time by other matching components. For this reason, the spare part you need may also have one of the designations included in the following list.
    Example: a track roller 00142370 (old designation) is replaced by track roller 00144978 (new designation). This in turn may be replaced by another roller with a different number. All fit equally.

    Distributor / brandOriginal number / version / imprint
    CATERPILLAR2311911
    COTC0001074
    HITACHI4668822
    HITACHI4700297
    HITACHI4706613
    TAKEUCHI1914080600
    USCORT2304870

    Product reviews

    0 of 0 reviews

    Average rating of 0 out of 5 stars

    Leave a review!

    Share your experiences with other customers.

    Excellent

    Very good

    Good

    Acceptable

    Unsatisfactory