Skip to main content
Image similar - please contact us with questions

Rubber track 230x48x70 for CATERPILLAR 301.8C (S/N: JSB serie 1-UP)

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars

OEM numbers

2311911, C0001074, 4668822, 4700297, 4706613, 1914080600, RT2304870

Weight

64.26 kg

Version
Width-img
Width
230 mm
Pitch-img
Pitch
48 mm
Links-img
Links
70

€188.61*

€155.88 excl. VAT

✓ In stock! Delivery in 1 to 2 working days

If in stock, same day pickup possible
Suitable for CATERPILLAR
Model 301.8C (S/N: JSB SERIE 1-UP)
Bancontact iDEAL
Pay safely
Fast delivery
+3292510796
Call us for on-site service

Product information

Rubber track 230x48x70 for CATERPILLAR 301.8C (S/N: JSB serie 1-UP) of 230mm width. This track is composed of 70 links (metal pieces) with a pitch of 48mm. This track offers a great resistance against wear and breakages, due to the presence of steel cords which are being winded up around the tracks multiple times during production. This track makes use of the ‘’short-pitch’’-concept (48mm) which reduces vibrations enormously during machine traveling and offering a greater work experience to the operator.

Suitable for

CATERPILLAR

Product number:

BE38094

Steel elements

70

Pitch length

48 mm

Pitch type

Short pitch

Version

Premium

Width

230 mm

Compatible equipments

    Note: only a few examples are listed in the table. The spare part fits many more equipments than shown there. To find out whether the spare part fits your equipment, please enter the type number in the following search field; if the spare part fits, your equipment will be shown afterwards.

    more than 1+ compatible machines
    BrandModelModel number Brand
    Model
    Model number
    Fits?
    Fits?
    CATERPILLAR301301CATERPILLAR
    301
    FitsFits

    Identical spare parts

    For various reasons, spare parts may be replaced over time by other matching components. For this reason, the spare part you need may also have one of the designations included in the following list.
    Example: a track roller 00142370 (old designation) is replaced by track roller 00144978 (new designation). This in turn may be replaced by another roller with a different number. All fit equally.

    Distributor / brandOriginal number / version / imprint
    CATERPILLAR2311911
    COTC0001074
    HITACHI4668822
    HITACHI4700297
    HITACHI4706613
    TAKEUCHI1914080600
    USCORT2304870

    Product reviews

    1 of 1 reviews

    Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars


    100%

    0%

    0%

    0%

    0%


    Leave a review!

    Share your experiences with other customers.

    Excellent

    Very good

    Good

    Acceptable

    Unsatisfactory


    Nico Marx

    5 January 2025 17:15

    Review with rating of 5 out of 5 stars

    Erfüllt seinen Zweck

    Perfekter Ersatz, gerne wieder